The domain name www.vshopp.com (hereinafter referred to as "Website") is owned by Virtual Service Private Limited a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956.

Vshopp Privacy Policy
We value the trust you place in Vshopp. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices. This Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”) read along with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”)
Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information
We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with the Website. While you can browse some sections of our site without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests. We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you for our present and/or future affiliates.

Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information
The IT Act and the IT Rules defines personal information as follows: means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate is capable of identifying such person.
The IT Act and the IT Rules define sensitive personal data or information of a person as meaning such personal information which consists of information relating to: (i) password, (ii) financial information such as Bank account, debit or credit card, (iii) physical, psychological and mental health condition, (iv) sexual orientation, (v) medical records and history, (vi) biometric information, (vii) any detail relating to the above as provided to the body corporate for providing a service, and (viii) any of the information received under each of the heads by the body corporate for processing, or to be stored or processed under a lawful contract. Provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information for the purposes of the IT Rules.

Collection of Sensitive Personal Data or Information
We collect and you may provide us with personal information and/or sensitive personal data or information as understood under the IT Act and the IT Rules. In addition to such sensitive personal data or information, you may also provide us with information like financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, password, physical health condition; medical history, sex, etc. (collectively "Sensitive Information") for availing the services at our Site.

Use of Personal Information and Sensitive Information
We use personal information and/or Sensitive Information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information and/or Sensitive Information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information and/or Sensitive Information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.
We use Sensitive Information to provide the services such as recommending beauty products and beauty routines.
In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users' activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in--and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. the Website places both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. Website’s cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

Retention and Usage of Sensitive Personal Data or Information
Except as reasonably required or otherwise permitted or required by applicable law or regulatory requirements, Vshopp to retain your Sensitive Information only for as long as it believes is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the Sensitive Information was collected (including, for the purpose of meeting any legal, administrative, accounting, regulatory or other reporting requirements or obligations). This Sensitive Information is safeguarded against inappropriate access and disclosure, as per this Privacy Policy.

Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information and/or Sensitive Information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.
We may disclose personal information and/or Sensitive Information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public. Vshopp and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Choice/Opt-Out
The Website provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Vshopp.com lists and newsletters.
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Vshopp.com and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.
In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.
Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.
Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Vshopp.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.